Jurors of the 8th World Choir Games Riga 2014


Kaspars Ādamsons
(Latvia)


Andrea Angelini
(Italy)


Vaclovas
Augustinas
(Lithuania)

Aira Birziņa
(Latvia)


Inessa Bodyako
(Belarus)

Renette Bouwer
(South Africa)

Jürgen Budday
(Germany)

Javier Busto
(Spain)

Robert Campbell
(Netherlands)

Thomas Caplin
(Norway)

Mark Anthony Carpio
(Philippines )

Gints Ceplenieks
(Latvia)

Ronnie Kay
Yen Cheng
(China/
Hong Kong SAR)

Ivars Cinkuss
(Latvia)



Rihards Dubra
(Latvia)



Ēriks Ešenvalds
(Latvia)



Jürgen Faßbender
(Germany)


Christiane Fischer
(Austria)


Raymond Fu
(China/
Hong Kong SAR)

Alejandro Daniel
Garavano
(Argentina)

Cristian Grases
(Venezuela)

Levente Gyöngyösi
(Hungary)

John Haberlen
(USA)

Aharon Harlap
(Israel)

Franz M. Herzog
(Austria)


Agita Ikauniece
(Latvia)


Þorgerður
Ingólfsdóttir
(Iceland )

Erik Anders Jalkéus
(Sweden)


Sigvards Kļava
(Latvia)

Mārtiņš Klišāns
(Latvia)

Milan Kolena
(Slovakia)

Irena Kosmač
(Slovenia)

Bernard Krüger
(South Africa)

Nelson Kwei
(Singapore)

Kārlis Lācis
(Latvia)

Henry Leck
(USA)

Steen Lindholm
(Denmark)

Christian Ljunggren
(Sweden)

Tatiana Malysheva
(Russia)

Māra Marnauza
(Latvia)

Nicol Matt
(Germany)


Maria-Emma
Meligopoulou
(Greece)

Selga Mence
(Latvia)


Dapeng Meng
(China)


Jan Míšek
(Czech Republic)

Vytautas Miškinis
(Lithuania)

Moe Naing
(Myanmar)

Nico Nebe
(Germany)

Mārtiņš Ozoliņš
(Latvia)

John August Pamintuan
(Philippines)

Hong Hai Pham
(Vietnam)

Zimfira Poloz
(Canada)

Ugis Prauliņš
(Latvia)


Irina Roganova
(Russia)


Johan Rooze
(Netherlands/
Republic of Korea)

Aarne Saluveer
(Estonia)


Susanna Saw
(Malaysia)


Carsten
Seyer-Hansen
(Denmark)

Kirby Shaw
(USA)


Karmina Šilec
(Slovenia)


Maris Sirmais
(Latvia)

Fred Sjöberg
(Sweden)

Mikhail Slavkin
(Russia)

Ronald Smart
(Australia)

Alexander Solovyev
(Russia)

Branko Stark
(Croatia)

Angela Stevens
(South Africa)

Robert Sund
(Sweden)

Hirvo Surva
(Estonia)

Aida Swenson
(Indonesia)

Krzysztof Szydzisz
(Poland)

Ints Teterovskis
(Latvia)

Jennifer Tham
(Singapore)

André J. Thomas
(USA)

Katie Thomas
(Great Britain)

Kari Turunen
(Finland)

Johann
van der Sandt
(South Africa)

Andris Veismanis
(Latvia)


Jun Wang
(China)


Lingfen Wu
(China)


Li Yang
(China)

Wolfgang Ziegler
(Austria)