Jurors of the 8th World Choir Games Riga 2014

Selection April 2014


Giovanni Acciai
(Italy)

Kaspars Ādamsons
(Latvia)

Andrea Angelini
(Italy)

Ady Ariwodo
(Nigeria/Germany)

Vaclovas
Augustinas
(Lithuania)

Aira Birziņa
(Latvia)


Inessa Bodyako
(Belarus)


Renette Bouwer
(South Africa)


Jürgen Budday
(Germany)



Javier Busto
(Spain)



Mark Anthony Carpio
(Philippines )



Ronnie Kay
Yen Cheng
(China/
Hong Kong SAR)

Robert Campbell
(Netherlands)

Thomas Caplin
(Norway)

Ivars Cinkuss
(Latvia)

Rihards Dubra
(Latvia)

Ēriks Ešenvalds
(Latvia)


Jürgen Faßbender
(Germany)


Raymond Fu
(China/
Hong Kong SAR)

Alejandro Daniel
Garavano
(Argentina)

Cristian Grases
(Venezuela)

Levente Gyöngyösi
(Hungary)

Aharon Harlap
(Israel)

Franz M. Herzog
(Austria)

Agita Ikauniece
(Latvia)


Þorgerður
Ingólfsdóttir
(Iceland )

Erik Anders Jalkéus
(Sweden)


Sigvards Kļava
(Latvia)


Mārtiņš Klišāns
(Latvia)

Milan Kolena
(Slovakia)

Irena Kosmač
(Slovenia)

Bernard Krüger
(South Africa)

Eugeniusz Kus
(Poland)

Henry Leck
(USA)

Steen Lindholm
(Denmark)

Tatiana Malysheva
(Russia)

Māra Marnauza
(Latvia)

Nicol Matt
(Germany)

Dapeng Meng
(China)

Selga Mence
(Latvia)

Jan Míšek
(Czech Republic)

Vytautas Miškinis
(Lithuania)

Nico Nebe
(Germany)

Mārtiņš Ozoliņš
(Latvia)

Hong Hai Pham
(Vietnam)

Zimfira Poloz
(Canada)

Ugis Prauliņš
(Latvia)

Tove Ramlo-Ystad
(Norway)

Irina Roganova
(Russia)


Johan Rooze
(Netherlands/
Republic of Korea)

Susanna Saw
(Malaysia)


Carsten
Seyer-Hansen
(Denmark)

Kirby Shaw
(USA)

Karmina Šilec
(Slovenia)

Maris Sirmais
(Latvia)

Fred Sjöberg
(Sweden)

Mikhail Slavkin
(Russia)

Ronald Smart
(Australia)

Alexander Solovyev
(Russia)

Branko Stark
(Croatia)

Angela Stevens
(South Africa)

Hirvo Surva
(Estonia)

Aida Swenson
(Indonesia)

Krzysztof Szydzisz
(Poland)

Ints Teterovskis
(Latvia)

Jennifer Tham
(Singapore)

André J. Thomas
(USA)

Katie Thomas
(Great Britain)

Kari Turunen
(Finland)


Ernst van Biljon
(Namibia)


Johann
van der Sandt
(South Africa)

Andris Veismanis
(Latvia)


Jun Wang
(China)

Li Yang
(China)

Wolfgang Ziegler
(Austria)